anubias-barteri-'wrinkle-leave'

Anubias barteri 'wrinkle leave'

Regular price $8.00 $0.00

Common Name: AnubiasæNana 'Wrinkle Leaf'

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: West Africa

Height:æ4-6"

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate:æSlow to Moderate

Anubias Nana 'Wrinkle Leaf' is a less common type of Anubias characterizedæby the ruffled edges of the leaves. æThis is an extremely easy plant to grow and can survive a wide range of water parameters. It has short and round leaves very similar to the Anubias Nana aside from the leaf'sæwrinkly with a peculiar texture. æThis plant is suitable as a midground and background as the leaves can grow up to 3î long.

The plant can be attached directly onto driftwood, rocks or any aquarium decoration using thread or glue.æ Make sure to keep the rhizomes above your substrate or the plant can begin to rot.æ Propagation is easy and straightforward; simply cut or pull apart rhizomes to be replanted.


Share this Product


More from this collection