bucephalandra-green-wavy-t/c-cup

Bucephalandra green wavy T/C CUP

Regular price $40.00 $0.00

Common Name: BucephalandraæGreen Wavy

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: Long and Curly, medium sizedæaroundæ1"

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low toæMedium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

Buce Green Wavy is a farm grown variant of Bucephalandra thats been gaining popularity. It can be characterized by the bright green ruffled leaves which can range from about .75 - 1.0 inches.

The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sproutingæfrom long, thin rhizomes. æItæcan be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread.


Share this Product


More from this collection