cryptocoryne-nurii-t/c-cup

Cryptocoryne nurii T/C CUP

Regular price $20.00 $0.00

Common Name: CryptæNurii

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To:æSri Lanka

Leaves: 2-3î

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low toæMedium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate:æSlow

Tissue culture plants are grown in vitro from a state of the art labratory specialized in propagating aquatic plants. æThey provide the best option for those who want to ensure that absolutely zeroæunwanted pests are introduced into the aquarium.

Cryptocoryne Nurii is a highly sought after, rare and attractive variant of Cryptocoryne. æIts considered extremely slow growing and often difficult to grow by many hobbyist. æThe leaves have a ruffled texture that can range from olive green to bronze red. æIt can grow in both low tech or high tech tanks with low to medium lighting. æCO2 is not absolutely necessary but will help in growth


Share this Product


More from this collection