cryptocoryne-parva-t/c-cup

Cryptocoryne parva T/C CUP

Regular price $15.00 $0.00

Common Name: Crypt Parva

Cryptocoryne Sp. Parva

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: Sri Lanka

Height: 2-4îî

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not Required

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate:æSlow to Moderate

Crypt Parva is one of the smallest species of Crypts.æ It has green, grass like leaves which can grow up to 4î tall, making it a suitable foreground and midground plant.æ Compared to other Crypts, it has a very slow rate of growth and can require more light.

This plant comes potted in rock wool. æSimply remove all the rockwool and plant the roots directly into your substrate.


Share this Product


More from this collection