Cryptocoryne Spec " Pink Flamingo" Dennerle Tissue Culture

Cryptocoryne Spec " Pink Flamingo" Dennerle Tissue Culture

Regular price $18.00 Sale price $20.00

Common Name: Crypt Flamingo

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

pH: 6-7

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Moderate

Crypt Flamingo is one of our favorites here at the Coast Gem USA.  The ruffled leaves and pink coloration really sets this plant apart from the other more common Crypts.  This is generally a pretty easy plant to keep once it gets established in an aquarium.  When grown under optimum conditions with high light and CO2, this plant can develop an intense pink coloration.  


Share this Product


More from this collection