Lobelia cardinalis

$6.00

Common Name:æCardinal Plant

Family Name:æLobeliaceae

Origin:æNorth America

Max Height: 12î

pH: 6-7.5

Care:æEasy

Light: Medium

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut stem, new growth, or lateral shoots

Growth rate:æModerate

Shipping Size: 2-3"

Cardinal plant is a marsh plant native to the US. æIt can be found growing along streams, rivers and water ways. æThe leaves are typically green when grown submerged but as the plant grows taller and reaches the surface of the water, emersed leaves will developæa red or purple tint.

Loading...