Cryptocoryne wendtii brown

$6.00

Common Name: Crypt Wendtii Brown

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 2-3î

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low toæMedium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate:æSlow

Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown is a common and popular plant, perfect for beginners. æLike other Crypts, it grows at a moderate rateæand can be grown both submerged and emersed. æTo propagate, simply cut off new plantlets growing from the mother rhizome

Loading...