Hygrophila difformis

$5.00

Common Name:Water Wisteria

Family: Acanthaceae

Region:Asia

pH: 6-7.5

Care:æEasy

Light: Moderate to High

Co2: Recommended

Propagation: Cut lateral shoots

Growth rate:Fast

Wisteria is a popular stem plant that is extremely easy to care for and suitable for beginners. It can grow very tall but with frequent pruning the plant can stay compact and low growing. Stems can be cut and replanted for propagation.

Loading...